2002 Giza Plateau Mapping Project Team

Ancient Egypt Research Associates is proud and fortunate to count the following professionals as members of our team. Click on a year below to view a different season’s team members.

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007/2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

 

Our 2002 Team

Lehner, Mark Project Director
Kamel, Mohsen Field director
Abd al-Aziz, Ashraf Archaeologist
Abd al-Hamid, Amir Project manager
Ashkar, Tanya Object registrar
Bain, Susan Archaeologist
Baker, Fiona Archaeologist
Björk, Tove Osteoarchaeologist
Bruning, Lauren Archaeologist
Butzer, Dr. Karl Geomorphologist
Durehed, Emma Osteoarchaeologist
Durning, Stephanie Archaeologist
Gerisch, Rainer Charcoal analyst
Gibson, Dr. Catriona Archaeologist
Hebron, Caroline Archaeologist
Holst Kaiser, Jessica Osteoarchaeologist
Kaiser, Kevin Photographer
Karlsson, Johnny Osteoarchaeologist
Love, Serena Archaeologist
Murray, Dr. Mary Anne Archaeobotonist, AD
Nolan, John Epigrapher, sealings, AD
Nyberg, Petter Osteoarchaeologist
Parton, Holly Object registrar
Redding, Dr. Richard Faunal analyst
Sharman, Paul Archaeologist
Swan, Dr. David Archaeologist
Tavares, Ana Archaeologist
Tonner, Tobias Archaeologist
Venturi, Gabriella Osteoarchaeologist
Werschkun, Cordula Archaeologist
Westin, Tom Osteoarchaeologist
Will, Bob Archaeologist
Wodzinska, Anna Ceramicist

Our 2002 Team

Lehner, Mark Project Director
Kamel, Mohsen Field director
Abd al-Aziz, Ashraf Archaeologist
Abd al-Hamid, Amir Project manager
Ashkar, Tanya Object registrar
Bain, Susan Archaeologist
Baker, Fiona Archaeologist
Björk, Tove Osteoarchaeologist
Bruning, Lauren Archaeologist
Butzer, Dr. Karl Geomorphologist
Durehed, Emma Osteoarchaeologist
Durning, Stephanie Archaeologist
Gerisch, Rainer Charcoal analyst
Gibson, Dr. Catriona Archaeologist
Hebron, Caroline Archaeologist
Holst Kaiser, Jessica Osteoarchaeologist
Kaiser, Kevin Photographer
Karlsson, Johnny Osteoarchaeologist
Love, Serena Archaeologist
Murray, Dr. Mary Anne Archaeobotonist, AD
Nolan, John Epigrapher, sealings, AD
Nyberg, Petter Osteoarchaeologist
Parton, Holly Object registrar
Redding, Dr. Richard Faunal analyst
Sharman, Paul Archaeologist
Swan, Dr. David Archaeologist
Tavares, Ana Archaeologist
Tonner, Tobias Archaeologist
Venturi, Gabriella Osteoarchaeologist
Werschkun, Cordula Archaeologist
Westin, Tom Osteoarchaeologist
Will, Bob Archaeologist
Wodzinska, Anna Ceramicist